In determining whether an Investment Officer has exercised prudence with respect to an investment decision, the investment of all funds over which the Investment Officer had responsibility, rather than the prudence of a single investment shall be considered. Investment Officers acting in good faith and in accordance with these policies and procedures shall be relieved of personal liability. 3. Standard of Care The standard of care used by PROSPER shall be that as defined in PFIA, Section 2256.006. It states: Page 72 Item 8. Resolution No. 2022-XX, Page 19 “Investments shall be made with judgment and care, under prevailing circumstances, that a person of prudence, discretion and intelligence would exercise in the management of the person’s own affairs, not for speculation, but for investment, considering the probable safety of capital and the probable income to be derived.” 4. Standards of Ethics The designated Investment Officers shall act as custodians of the public trust avoiding any transactions which might involve a conflict of interest, the appearance of a conflict of interest, or any activity which might otherwise discourage public confidence.