The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] By: John P. Campbell, P.E. Right of Way Division Director t n�: P TOWN ER. "A PLACE WHERE EVERYONE MATTERS" Investment Portfolio Summary For the Quarter Ended September 30, 2010 Prepared By Ron Butler Comptroller Town of Prosper Town of Prosper Quarterly Investment Report Investment Officers' Certification For the Cluarter Ended September 30, 2010 This report is prepared for the Town of Prosper ("Town") in accordance with Chapter 2256 of the Public Investment Act ("PFIA"), Section 2256.023(a). The PFIA states that "Not less than quarterly, the investment officer shall prepare and submit to the governing body of the entity a written report of the investment transactions for all funds covered by this chapter for the preceding reporting period." This report is signed by the Town's Investment Officers and includes the disclosures required in the PFIA. Market values were obtained from TexPool, TexStar, and Independent Bank statements.